United Way LIVE UNITED United Way of Cumberland County
BSA National Council 
Cub Scout Info
 
Boy Scout Info
Ventuing Info
Scouting - Vale La Pena


Occoneechee Council #421
OA Lodge 104
Camp Durant
Digital Program
Cub Program
COPE & Climbing
Shooting Sports

Facebook:
Occoneechee Council
Occoneechee Group
Venturing
LaFayette VOA
Lauchsoheen OA Chapter

 

Community
LINKS

CUMBERLAND COUNTYCOUNTY SCHOOLS
HARNETT COUNTY
COUNTY SCHOOLS
FORT BRAGG

CITY of FAYETTEVILLE
CITY of DUNN
TOWN of HOPE MILLS

TOWN of SPRING LAKE
TOWN of EASTOVER
TOWN of ERWIN
TOWN of WADE
COMMUNITY EVENTSNORTH CAROLINA

VISIT NORTH CAROLINA
DISCOVER FAYETTEVILLE


Internet Scout Patch ProgramUnited States Scoutign Service Project Logo Trademark
DISTRICT
LINKS

HOME PAGE
CALENDAR
ANNOUNCEMENTSUNITS
EMAIL LISTS
RECOGNITIONS
SCOUT SHOP NEWS

COMMISSIONERSYOUTH PROTECTIONHEALTH & SAFETYSAFE SCOUTINGRELIGIOUS EMBLEMS

DISTRICT COMMITTEEDISTRICT ORG. CHART
FINANCEMEMBERSHIPPROGRAM

ADVANCEMENTTRAININGOUTDOORS & CAMPINGORDER of the ARROWVENTURINGCIVIC SERVICE & ACTIVITIES

Please THANK and PATRONIZE
our corporate sponsors
!

South River Electric Membership Corporation Logo
 
Most files on this site require a PDF reader.
Get the FREE Adobe Reader
 to view any PDF forms or documents on this site.
For questions or comments concerning this website, contact: Webmaster




>
LaFayette District Units (54)
[Packs] [TROOPS / TEAMS] [CREWS / POSTS] [SHIPS]

Unit

Location

Day & Time

Contact

Unit Commissioner

 CUB SCOUT PACKS (22)
(Boys, Ages 7-10 or grades 1 through 5)
[Packs] [TROOPS / TEAMS] [CREWS / POSTS] [SHIPS] [IN-SCHOOL]

[
BACK TO TOP]

Pack
27

College Heights Pres. Church
1809 Seabrook Road, Fayetteville

Wednesday, 6:30 - 7:30 pm

Gerald Nelson
910-717-8919
nelsongerald2003@yahoo.com

OC Holloway
omegadelta@embarqmail.com

Pack

29

Lewis Chapel Baptist Church

5422 Raeford Road, Fayetteville

Wednesday, 6:00 - 7:30 pm

Willie Jones
910-864-5264
wjones27633@nc.rr.com

OC Holloway
omegadelta@embarqmail.com

Pack
157

Erwin UMC
600 Denim Dr, Erwin

Monday, 7:00 pm Tyrus Clayton
919-795-6302
tclayton28339@daq.com
John Sifuentes
jsifuen682@gmail.com
Pack
700

Scotty Hills LDS
3200 Scotty Hill Rd, Fayetteville

Tuesday, 7:00 pm Eugne Webb
910-286-1507
eierkopf56@yahoo.com
Mary Elliott
Pack
701

Cokesbury United Methodist Church

7536 Clinton Road, Stedman

Tuesday, 7:00 - 8:00 pm

Kevin Pulash
910-433-5634
fmrmh6guy@aol.com

Barry Swift
bsceltbear@aol.com

Pack
709

Westminster Presbyterian Church

2505 Village Drive, Fayetteville

Tuesday, 6:30-7:30 pm

Lee Westbrook
910-670-5830
crazyp129@gmail.com

Monica Ezzell
910-286-4508
ezzellmonica@gmail.com

Pack 710

Bethany Rural Fire Dept.

2140 Wade Stedman Rd, Stedman

Sunday, 4:00 - 5:00 pm Sebastian Pilon
910-322-0222
pack710stedman@gmail.com
Ralph Vogt
ralphvogt@aol.com
Pack
711

First Presbyterian Church
901 N. Park Ave, Dunn

1st & 3rd Sunday, 6:00 pm Rob Jones
910-890-3508
rjones.ecu@gmail.com
John Sifuentes
jsifuen682@gmail.com
Pack
716

Stoney point Baptist Church
6554 Rockfish Rd Fayetteville

Tuesday, 6:30 - 7:30 pm

William Parry
910-960-7161
bsapack716@gmail.com 

Tim Kohring
tkohring1@gmail.com

Pack
717

Dunn LDS
2305 W.Cumberland St, Dunn

Wednesday, 7:00 pm Jeffery Herman
910-977-9667
jshdistribution@gmail.com
Mary Elliott
Pack 723

Gillis Hill LDS
9701 Cliffdale RdFayetteville

Wednesday, 7:00 pm   Mary Elliott
Pack
725

Hope Mills LDS
5810 Rockfish Rd, Hope Mills

Tuesday, 7:00 pm Dorena Penner
910-426-1518
Mary Elliott
Pack
726

Scotty Hills LDS
3200 Scotty Hill Rd, Fayetteville

Sherry McCabe
910-644-8493
jncmccabe@yahoo.com
Mary Elliott
Pack
740

Haymount United Methodist Church

1700 Fort Bragg Road, Fayetteville

Tuesday, 7:00-8:00 pm

Eric Feldmeyer
910-354-7668
cubpack0740@gmail.com

Israel Reyes
familiareyes@gmail.com
Pack
742

Hope Mills United Methodist Church

4955 Legion Road, Hope Mills

Tuesday, 6:30 pm

Matt Hyatt
910-987-4855
hyatt1982@gmail.com

Deborah Wiggins
rochester54@aol.com

Pack
745

Salem United Methodist Church

2165 Middle Road, Eastover

Sunday, 4:00 - 5:00 pm

Joshua Stewart
419-604-2233
jlstewart07@hotmail.com  

Pat McCoy
chewbacca349@hotmail.com

Pack
746

Cumberland United Methodist Church

2262 George Owen Road, Fayetteville

Monday, 6:30-7:30 pm

Carlos Tyson
910-391-5458
piccolo99x@hotmail.com

Tim Kohring
tkohring1@gmail.com

Pack
747

St. James Lutheran Church

1424 Morganton Road, Fayetteville

Monday, 7:00-8:00 pm

Eason Bryan
910-849-2701
cubmaster@pack747.com

Warren Porter
wfpsgm@icloud.com

Pack
756

Crossroads Church
6781 CAMDEN RD, FAYETTEVILLE

Monday, 6:30-7:30 pm

Walt Halley
 910-987-3694
 walthalley@yahoo.com

Pat McCoy
chewbacca349@hotmail.com

Pack
767

Hope Mills LDS 1st Ward
5810 Rockfish Rd, Hope Mills

  Karen Pope
910-990-2384
Mary Elliott
Pack
771

McPherson Presbyterian Church

3525 Cliffdale Road, Fayetteville

Monday, 7:00-8:00 pm

Roger Rose
910-425-8323
bobwhite538@embarqmail.com

Maureen Stover
albummakermo@gmail.com

Pack
787

St. Patrick Catholic Church

2844 Village Drive, Fayetteville

Monday, 6:00 - 8:00 (In School Building)

Yolanda reyes
910-574-0506
sandraxox@aol.com

Barry Swift
bsceltbear@aol.com

BOY SCOUT TROOPS / VARSITY TEAMS (24/1)
(Boys, Ages 11-17)
[Packs] [TROOPS / TEAMS] [CREWS / POSTS] [SHIPS] [IN-SCHOOL]

[
BACK TO TOP

Troop

29

Lewis Chapel Baptist Church

5422 Raeford Road, Fayetteville

Monday, 7:00-8:30 pm

James Chrishon
910-568-2806

OC Holloway
omegadelta@embarqmail.com

Troop

40

Crossroads Church
6781 CAMDEN RD, FAYETTEVILLE

Monday, 7:00-8:30 pm

Kevin Field
614-285-2866
troop40fay@gmail.com

Pat McCoy
chewbacca349@hotmail.com

Troop
157

Erwin UMC
600 Denim Dr, Erwin

  Allen Tart
910-897-7528
John Sifuentes
jsifuen682@gmail.com
Troop
700

Scotty Hills LDS
3200 Scotty Hill Rd, Fayetteville

  Wesley Theurer
435-227-1850

 

Troop
701

Cokesbury United Methodist Church

7536 Clinton Road, Stedman

Monday, 7:00-8:30 pm

Joe Griffith
jgriffith1113@gmail.com

Barry Swift
bsceltbear@aol.com

Troop
709

Westminster Presbyterian Church

2505 Village Drive, Fayetteville

Monday, 7:00-8:30 pm

Israel Reyes
910-574-0454
familiareyes@gmail.com

Monica Ezzell
910-286-4508
ezzellmonica@gmail.com

Troop 710

Bethany Rural Fire Dept.

2140 Wade Stedman Rd, Stedman

Sunday,
6:00 pm

Robert VanHoof
910-273-5500
vanhoofr@stratvision.com

Ralph Vogt
ralphvogt@aol.com
Troop
711

First Presbyterian Church
901 N. Park Ave, Dunn

Monday, 7:00-8:00 pm Clinton Creed
919-694-7122
ccreed@rwchapman.com
John Sifuentes
jsifuen682@gmail.com
Troop
716

Stoney Point Baptist Church
6554 Rockfish Rd, Fayetteville

Tuesday, 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Eric Campbell
540-353-2313
edub3535@yahoo.com

Tim Kohring
tkohring1@gmail.com

Troop
717

Dunn LDS
2305 W.Cumberland St, Dunn

Wednesday, 7:10 -8:10 Andrew Cook
910-574-4247
 
Troop 723

Gillis Hill LDS
9701 Cliffdale RdFayetteville

Wednesday, 7:00-8:30 pm    
Team
725

Hope Mills LDS
5810 Rockfish Rd, Hope Mills

Tuesday, 7:00 pm Mark Tomola
845-323-
 
Troop
725

Hope Mills LDS
5810 Rockfish Rd, Hope Mills

Tuesday, 7:00 pm David Swavely
717-606-2161
 
Troop
726

Scotty Hills LDS
3200 Scotty Hill Rd, Fayetteville

  Sherry McCabe
910-717-3255
jncmccabe@yahoo.com
 
Troop
740

Haymount United Methodist Church

1700 Fort Bragg Road, Fayetteville

Tuesday, 7:00 - 8:30 pm

David Cantu
scoutmastertroop740@gmail.com

Israel Reyes
familiareyes@gmail.com

Troop
742

Hope Mills United Methodist Church

4955 Legion Road, Hope Mills

Tuesday, 7:00 - 8:30 pm

Mike Noble 
910-587-4182
mjnoble1967@gmail.com

Deborah Wiggins
rochester54@aol.com

Troop
744

Big Rockfish Presbyterian Church
4935 Marracco Road, Hope Mills

Tuesday, 7:00 - 8:30 pm

Ken Bowers
910-424-7439
kenneth.bowers48@gmail.com

Roger Rose
bobwhite538@embarqmail.com
Troop
745

Salem United Methodist Church

2165 Middle Road, Eastover

Monday, 7:00 - 8:30 pm

Pedro Fonseca
910-891-6901
pedro.fonseca51@yahoo.com

Pat McCoy
chewbacca349@hotmail.com

Troop
746

Cumberland United Methodist Church

2262 George Owen Road, Fayetteville

Tuesday, 7:00 - 8:30 pm

Dave Ethington
910-987-5803
david.ethington@med.ge.com

Tim Kohring
tkohring1@gmail.com

Troop
747

St. James Lutheran Church

1424 Morganton Road, Fayetteville

Tuesday, 7:00 - 8:30 pm

Jack Brady
910-488-9343

jackbrady@nc.rr.com

Warren Porter
wfpsgm@embarqmail.com

Troop
767

Hope Mills LDS 1st Ward
5810 Rockfish Rd, Hope Mills

  Brad Webster
bradleywebster@gmail.com
910-308-1875
 
Troop
771

McPherson Presbyterian Church

3525 Cliffdale Road, Fayetteville

Monday, 7:00 - 8:30 pm

Tony Garcia
910-644-3243
antonio.garcia@scouting.org

Maureen Stover
albummakermo@gmail.com

Troop
787

St. Patrick Catholic Church

2844 Village Drive, Fayetteville

Tuesday, 7:00 - 8:30 pm

Lance Lombardo
910-864-3378
lancelombardo64@gmail.com

Barry Swift
bsceltbear@aol.com

Troop
857

Good Shepherd Catholic Church
5050 Oak Street, Hope Mills

Tuesday, 6:30-8:30 pm

Baxter Morrison
910-644-2733
baxteramynkids@yahoo.com

Tim Whatley
michael.whatley@yahoo.com

Troop
957

Manna Church, Executive Place Site
630 Executive Place, Fayetteville

Monday, 7:00 - 8:30 pm

Monica Ezzell
910-286-4508
ezzellmonica@gmail.com

Barry Swift
bsceltbear@aol.com

VENTURING CREWS (6) / EXPLORER POSTS (1)
(Co-Ed, Ages 14 or 13 & completed Eighth Grade, through age 20)
[Packs] [TROOPS / TEAMS] [CREWS / POSTS] [SHIPS] [IN-SCHOOL]

[BACK TO TOP]

Crew
32

Hair & Matthews Post 32
The American Legion
3814 Legion Road, Hope Mills

2nd and 4th Sunday
4:30 - 7:30 pm

Michelle Harling
910-482-8263
hckharling@aol.com

Roger Rose
bobwhite538@embarqmail.com

Crew
711

St. Ann Catholic Church
365 N. Cool Spring Street, Fayetteville

2nd Saturday 7:00 - 8:00 pm

Deborah Wiggins
910-424-6703
rochester54@aol.com

Pat McCoy
chewbacca349@hotmail.com

Crew
725

Hope Mills LDS
5810 Rockfish Rd, Hope Mills

  Jonathan Baza
801-390-7660
 
Crew
726

Scotty Hills LDS
3200 Scotty Hill Rd, Fayetteville

     
CREW
740

Haymount United Methodist Church

1700 Ft Bragg Road, Fayetteville

  Andrew Kounas
910-987-2563
Israel Reyes
familiareyes@gmail.com
Crew
818

Beth-Israel Temple
2204 Morganton Road, Fayetteville NC

Sunday, 730-830pm

Larry Katz
910-339-5485

larry273@aol.com

Deborah Wiggins
910-424-6703
rochester54@aol.com

Post
910

Fayetteville Police Department

  Officer Theume
mtheume@ci.fay.nc.us
Roger Rose
bobwhite538@embarqmail.com
 

 

SEA SCOUT SHIP 71 (1)
This is a multi-district Ship (chartered in Highlander District). 
Many members are also members of Troops, Teams and Crews in both Highlander and LaFayette Districts,
but any Sea Scout age youth is welcome to be a member no matter where you live.

The Ship meets on the 2nd and 4th Monday of each month
71st Ruritan Club in Fayetteville, NC.

240 Ruritan Drive
Fayetteville, NC 28314
Visit the Ship at www.ship71.org
Skipper Israel Reyes, 910-574-0454

[Packs] [TROOPS / TEAMS] [CREWS / POSTS] [SHIPS]
[back to top]

 

[Packs] [TROOPS / TEAMS] [CREWS / POSTS] [SHIPS]
[back to top]